Skip to main content

The Woodland Opera House 340 2nd Street Woodland, CA 95695 530-666-9617

Home
Purchase Tickets Here
2017-18 Main Stage
2017-18 Family Theatre
Special Events
Seating Chart
Calendar
James, Junior
Classes
---- Classes for Adults
CONCERTS
Staff / Instructor Bios
School Outreach
Cast Lists
Auditions
Virtual Tour
Sign up for newsletter
Board of Trustees
Contact Us
Guild Information
Wish List
General Information
History
Directions & Where to Eat
Archive Pictures
Member Login
Cast Lists



"James and the Giant Peach"
  Theatre for Families

Centipede………….…..Spencer Alexander

Grasshopper………......Erik Catalan

Spider………………..…Erin Doolittle

Aunt Sponge…………..Deborah Douglas Hammond

Aunt Spiker…..…….….Julie Matolo

James…………………Collin Robinson-Burmester

Ladybug………………..Emily Jo Seminoff

Earthworm……………..Barrett Shepherd

Ladahlord ……………..Jason Hammond

 



"James and the Giant Peach, JUNIOR"
A Rising Stars workshop performance

Brady Stephens………………James

William Vannucci………………LadahLord

Hannah Simpson………………Spiker

Allison Hulbert…………………Sponge

Jack Collins……………………Earthworm

Nathan VanLaningham……….Grasshopper

Maya Keenan…………………Ladybug

Journey Ostlind…………………Spider

Amelia Robinson-Burmester.....Centipede

Lanea Christianson……………Matron Nurse

Zoe Rosendale………………… Agent Buzz

Ensemble:

Audrey Juarez, Catherine Hanson, Chantelle Holt, Chloe Nelson, Gabriella Garcia, Jack Lowrey, Keira Petrik, Lanea Christianson, Lilac Buckser, Maya Chessher, McKenna Kessler, Olivia Knutson, Ryan Cristo, Sabrina Meyer, Sofia Bruns, Sophie Symes, Theodore Thayer, Whitney Martin, Zachariah Holt, Zoe Rosendale

 


 "A Midsummer Night's Dream"

Theseus……………………....Matt Franck

Hippolita……………………..Jessica Hanselman Grey

Philostrate………..…………..Hayden Taillon  

Egeus………………………...Robert Payawal

Lysander……………………..Thomas Dean

Hermia……………………….Rachel Foster

Demetrius………………...….Brent Randolph

Helena…………………….….Analise Langford-Clark

Oberon………………..………Rodger McDonald

Titania…………………...……Patricia Glass

Puck……………………..……Jordan Hayakawa

Cobweb………………...…….Veronica Jarboe

Moth………………………….Sarah Thompson

Peaseblossom………………...Katherine Coppola

Mustardseed………………….Erin Bruni

1st Fairy……………………….Erin Bruni

Quince……………………......Steve Mackay

Bottom……………….…….…Phil Stommel

Flute…………………..………Robert Payawal

Snug……………………...…...Lora Kennedy

Snout……………………..…...Marcus Lucia

Starveling……………………..Mary Dahlberg

Greeks and Fairies…………....Rosana Chan,

                                                  Stacey Hall,

                                                  Corbyn Holt,

                                                  Jennefer Sisneros